FANDOM


Main CrewEdit

Cast Edit

Character Puppet Inspirations Based on ActorsEdit

Character  Actor Inspiration Voice impressed by:
Tony Marshall /Red Ranger Wes Bentley Anthony Marsh, Jr
Browne Jones /Green Ranger Don Cheadle
Will James /Blue Ranger Josh Cooke
Thorne Campbell /Yellow Ranger Kieran Culkin
Gwen McQueen /Pink Ranger Katie Cassidy
Jesse Marshall Donnie Wahlberg (original scenes deleted) Anthony Marsh, Jr
Captain George S. Chalmers Bruce Greenwood
Devin Stewart Seth Green
Treacheron (Charlie Adler)

Charlie Adler

(voice impression only) 

Chromite Vipers  n/a
GMPD Patrol Soldiers n/a
Villamax (Michael Fassbender)

Michael Fassbender

(voice impression only)

Lord Metarex

Tony Todd

(voice impression only)

Mortalia

Noomi Rapace

(voice impression only)

Zeltrax

Tommy Lister, Jr

(voice impression only) 

Anthony Marsh, Jr

Other Crew Edit

  • {| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="line-height:17px;color:rgb(51,51,51);font-family:Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif;"

| align="left" colspan="3" style="line-height:normal!important;font-family:Verdana,Arial,sans-serif;"|

Production ManagementEdit

|- | style="line-height:normal!important;font-family:Verdana,Arial,sans-serif;" valign="top"|Lea Lambert | nowrap="1" style="line-height:normal!important;font-family:Verdana,Arial,sans-serif;" valign="top"|.... | style="line-height:normal!important;font-family:Verdana,Arial,sans-serif;" valign="top"|production manager |- | style="line-height:normal!important;font-family:Verdana,Arial,sans-serif;" valign="top"|Matthew F. Leonetti Jr. | nowrap="1" style="line-height:normal!important;font-family:Verdana,Arial,sans-serif;" valign="top"|.... | style="line-height:normal!important;font-family:Verdana,Arial,sans-serif;" valign="top"|production manager: second unit |- | style="line-height:normal!important;font-family:Verdana,Arial,sans-serif;" valign="top"|JoAnn Perritano | nowrap="1" style="line-height:normal!important;font-family:Verdana,Arial,sans-serif;" valign="top"|.... | style="line-height:normal!important;font-family:Verdana,Arial,sans-serif;" valign="top"|[http://www.imdb.com/glossary/P#prod_manager production manager ] |}

Art DepartmentEdit
Lauren Abiouness .... art department researcher
Leigh Anne Abiouness .... art department production assistant
Michael Acevedo .... head carpenter: New York crew
Joseph A. Alfieri Jr. .... construction coordinator
Joseph S. Alfieri .... construction coordinator: New York
Russell R. Anderson .... leadman
Antonio Andraus .... set dresser
Fred Apolito .... propmaker
Ernie Avila .... set designer
Andrea Babineau .... additional art department assistant
Jonathan Bach .... concept artist
Jason Bartolone .... construction foreman
Mark Bialuski .... propmaker
Andrew Birdzell .... set designer
Amanda Bromberg .... set decorating coordinator
Susan A. Burig .... graphic designer
Kevin A. Canamar .... construction medic
Anthony Carlino .... leadman: additional photography
Christopher Casey .... set dresser
Paul Catling .... concept artist
Dianne Chadwick .... graphic designer
J. André Chaintreuil .... digital set designer
Brett Chapman .... props
Liz Chiz .... set decorating buyer
Matt Codd .... concept artist
Robert Consing .... storyboard artist
Alec Contestabile .... art department assistant
Jack Cornelius .... set dresser
Abe Costanza .... scenic artist
Joe Couch .... propmaker foreman
Brad Curry .... drapemaster
Jen Day .... art department assistant
Claudette Didul .... set decoration buyer
Lauren Doner .... charge scenic
Warren Drummond .... storyboard artist
Jem Elsner .... additional on-set dresser
Monica Fedrick .... graphic designer
Bradd Fillmann .... props: Los Angeles
Chela Fiorini .... assistant property master
Sven Fodale .... propmaker foreman
Martin J. Gibbons .... welder gang boss
Regina Graves .... set decorator: New York
Deborah Greene .... assistant set decorator: New York
Peter N. Griffith .... prop assistant
Tara Guckeen .... set decorating production assistant
Walt Hadfield .... supervising construction coordinator
Melissa Harrison .... property coordinator
Nelson Hawthorne .... painter
Michael A. Heath .... prop paperwork
Guy Hietala .... painter
J. Bryan Holloway .... sculptor
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt .... stand-by painter
Eric Hugunin .... assistant art director
George Hull .... conceptual designer
Dennis Janovitch .... propmaker
Tommy John .... painter
John Kelso .... metal fabricator
John Kelso .... prop maker/welder
Nancy A. King .... art department coordinator
Noelle King .... set designer
Dylan Klassen .... art department assistant
Martin A. Kline .... illustrator
Daniel Klöhn .... designer: main title logo
Helen Kozora .... set decoration buyer
E.J. Krisor .... concept/character illustrator
Ross La Terra .... leadman: New York reshoot
Fabian Lacey .... concept illustrator
David Ladish .... set dresser
William J. Law III .... set designer
James Lima .... concept artist
Miguel López-Castillo .... assistant art director: New York
Thomas Machan .... set designer
Jason Mahakian .... concept model maker
Jerad Marantz .... character designer
Sergey Mazurov .... propmaker/gangboss
Kevin Wade Mcdonald .... propmaker
Stacey S. McIntosh .... construction coordinator: additional photography
Josh McKevitt .... art department assistant
James McNider .... intern art department
Ron Mendell .... concept artist
Ed Natividad .... conceptual designer
Carla S. Nemec .... art department coordinator: additional photography
Josh Nizzi .... concept artist
Erik Polczwartek .... set dresser
Hunter Popalis .... set decorating assistant
Nellie Ann Prestine-Lowery .... art department intern
Steffen Reichstadt .... concept artist
Bob Renna .... drapery foreman: additional photography
Tim Ridley .... junior concept artist
Josue Rodriguez .... assistant property master
Curtis Rogers .... set dresser
Chris Samp .... stand-by painter
Joshua Sankar .... lead art department assistant
Matt Sazzman .... carpenter
Randy Severino .... set dresser
Jefry Shebroe .... on-set dresser: second unit
Gloria Shih .... concept illustrator
Andrew M. Siegel .... property master
Aaron Sims .... character designer
William Ladd Skinner .... art director: additional photography
Paul Sonski .... assistant art director
Eric Stalker .... props
Eric Sundahl .... set designer
Dan Sweetman .... storyboard artist
Andre Taft .... post-visualization artist
Samuel J. Tell .... set decoration buyer
Phillip Thoman .... on-set dresser
Helga Tjia .... property coordinator (as Helga Wool-Smith)
Brett Tyler .... paint gangboss
Amy Lynn Umezu .... storyboard artist
Jason Vanover .... key greensman: re-shoot
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez .... sculptor
Michael Vojvoda .... set dresser
Brian Walker .... co-construction coordinator
Holly Watson .... graphic artist: New York
Simon Webber .... character concept artist
Breanna Wing .... art department intern
Chris Zimmerman .... stand-by painter: additional photography
Brianne Zulauf .... art department coordinator: New York
Paul 'Eel' Anderson .... set dresser (uncredited)
Matthew King .... assistant food stylist (uncredited)
Sunil Pant .... 3D design artist (uncredited)
Carl Robarge .... plaster crew (uncredited)
  • {| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="line-height:17px;font-family:Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif;"
Animation DepartmentEdit


Other crewEdit
Kalie Acheson .... production assistant




Deb Cole .... consultant: product placement
Theodore Collatos .... production assistant
Merry Colomer .... production assistant
James Crispino .... location assistant: New York
Alexandra C. Curran .... director's production assistant: NY Unit
George Daratany .... production assistant
Deliana Daskalova .... location coordinator: New York
Frank Dauro .... location assistant
Alan Davidson .... software engineer
Gabe de Kelaita .... set production assistant
Charles de Lauzirika .... video documentarian
Michelle A. De Mayo ....

first assistant accountant


Makeup DepartmentEdit
Martin Astles .... special makeup effects designer
Gloria Belz .... additional makeup artist
Andrea Bowman .... hair stylist
Daina Daigle .... hair stylist
Erica Dewey .... makeup artist
Adam Gaeta .... assistant hair stylist
Marcos Gonzales .... hair stylist
Lee Gren .... graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio
Stacey Herbert .... makeup artist
Stephen Kelley .... third makeup artist
Todd Kleitsch .... makeup department head
Todd Kleitsch .... makeup designer
Sandra Linn Koepper .... key makeup artist
Natasha Ladek .... wig maker
Jack Lazzaro .... makeup artist
Darryl Lucas .... makeup artist
James MacKinnon .... personal makeup artist: Dwayne Johnson
Annabelle MacNeal .... additional makeup artist
Suzy Mazzarese-Allison .... hair department head
Yolanda Mercadel .... hair stylist: second unit
Bart Mixon .... special makeup effects artist
Jessica Nelson .... contact lens technician



Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorEdit
Dave Casper .... first assistant director: additional photography
Ellen M. Hillers ....

second second assistant director

| nowrap="1" style="line-height:normal!important;font-family:Verdana,Arial,sans-serif;" valign="top"| | style="line-height:normal!important;font-family:Verdana,Arial,sans-serif;" valign="top"| |}


Sound DepartmentEdit
Erik Aadahl .... supervising sound editor

Tom Harding ...... Sound Editor



Other crewEdit
Katie Aboudou .... location assistant
Christian Agypt .... assistant production coordinator
Elise Aliberti .... assistant: Lorenzo di Bonaventura


Eric Scott Williamson .... production assistant


Art DepartmentEdit
Douglas Allam .... head of department plasterer (as Doug Allam)
Ute Bergk .... assistant set decorator


  • Terra Venture Set Designed by...... Stargate Films, INC. 

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.